Showing posts with label Chanel. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Chanel. Show all posts

Wednesday, February 6, 2013

Thursday, January 31, 2013

Dear Hanis Haizi Chanel Themed Party


Some of you might aware of this
#dearhanishaizi Chanel Themed Party
that was hosted by Hanis Haizi
to celebrate the contestant of
#dearhanishaizi contest

We, as biz partner pun tanpa segan silu take this golden opportunity to join the partayyyyy :)


some of PB Magnifique team who came that day


syipah, moi, mai and alin


with mommy-to-be Wid

Us again...while waiting for party to start


yours truly


we have a cool backdrop to play with....the party planner Dear Azalea sgt lah creative uols


Again...


Me with dear Hanis Haizi....look at her Chanel bag and drooling >-.-<


What we have that day.....this cute Chanel cake...


and the desserts table....owhhhhh owesome!


We had so much fun that day
a good food, music, jumpa a lot of people, make some friends....
but who is the winner of Dear Hanis Haizi contest???
*drum roll*
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
 This is it! This is the Chanel bag yang menjadi idaman Malaya
and the winner issssss........


Yes....she won that Chanel bag for freeeeeee
Syera Begam won that bag!!!!
huhuhu
*Hanis please make it annual contest hahaha


We end that day with a dream.....verangan nak beli Chanel lah tuh
hmmmm...tak salah kan
"Always dream big" bak kata Hanis....
Hanis started this biz as a plain Jane
but look at her now
look at her Chanel collection
shoes collection
her designer dress
and many more
and it starts with a D.R.E.A.M.

Start dreaming now girl...
and work towards your dream with me
let's follow what Hanis has done
and she started with this biz

Call me to share the biz opportunity!
Till then....ta ta






Sunday, October 7, 2012

The thinnest, lightest, fastest iphone ever



Yes the new iPhone 5 is in my wishlist
but now still ada issue, so better wait until next year to buy

It's so thin and so light, yet iPhone 5 features a larger display, a faster chip, the latest wireless technology, an 8MP iSight camera, and many more…

Yup…actually I don’t care of the above
yang penting suka iphone sebab boleh guna instagram direct from phone
gambar pun cantik sgt
dan juga boleh tukar-tukar casing
casing pun comelllllll sangat kannnnn

my favorite Cath Kidston.....comel giler, can match with my wallet too :)

vintage casing...so cool


another vintage casing, preggy mama boleh pilih yang atas sekali belah kanan

bling-bling casing

another bling-bling casing in pink with Chanel logo huhu

so girlish...so GLG hehehe

I’m addicted to cute things, semua yang comel-comel kalau boleh semua nak beli
tapi bila fakir-fikir balik…..saving first, kalau benda yang tak perlu better tak payah beli kan
so, now kena beli iphone dulu baru boleh beli casing

since my birthday is just around the corner
anyone interested to present me an iPhone 5?
thank you dear mr hubby
*wink wink :)


DIANA
012-202 5754




Friday, August 31, 2012

London & Paris...wait for me

**This is sticky post, pls scroll down for new post


wow!!!! tak sabar nak pergi London & Paris.....kota fesyen & kota cinta
*this is us shopping at london street :)

rasa sangat tak sabar nak join company trip yg satu nih. kalau anda semua nak tahu, cantiknya berbiz Hai-O nih, company akan bagi 3 kali free trip a year....semuanya FOC and 5 stars hokeeeyyyyy!!!!
for this time, Euro trip kami semua akan diterbangkan ke LONDON & PARISSSSSS..... yesssss u heard me right!!!! 4 hari kat London and the rest kat Paris....
Let see whats waiting us in London
big ben and london eye, dulu kat titiwangsa pun ada kan? tapi yg tu originated from here lah

chanel yey!!! definitely akan pergi sini...we heart chanel!

LV boutique in London....banyak giler bag dlm nih

harrods...semua ada kat sini...


yes!!! i'm gonna taste this




after London...we are heading to Parisssss

ok nak amik gambar lari2 bwh eiffel tower

arc de triomphe

disneyland parisss

louvre museum...dlm nih ada monalisa painting yg original ok

 monalisa fake buat duck face hehe yg ini takder ekk kat sini


finally yg di tunggu tungguuuu...lafayatte ada 3 blocks, every blocks ada 11 tingkat...*fengsannn


omg omg!!! buat entry nih rasa nak pengsan sekarang sbb tak sabar nak pegi

anyone out there yg sudi ikut saya pergi London & Paris...give me a call!

interested? call / sms/ email
diana / 012-202 5754/ noordiana1@gmail.com

Thursday, June 14, 2012

Bonjour!!!




WHY YOU HAVE TO FOLLOW ME GOING TO LONDON & PARIS?

London & Paris is like everyone's dream place

It's FREE y'all....anyone here doesn't like FOC Trip? Just save your money for S H O P P I N G

First time the company; Hai-O sponsored 8 days trip. 4 days each country

Designer handbag is damn cheap there. It is time to get your Chanel Flap :-)
.
.
.
.

call me to get your free ticket, you might be there with your partner too....

p/s : it's not too late...start practice your french accent now :)


interested? call / sms/ email
diana | 012-202 5754 | noordiana1@gmail.com






Friday, June 8, 2012

Oh my Englishhhh...

Astro has come out with one tv program Oh my English yg for me sgt bagus...target audience of course utk kanak-kanak below 12 years, but as an adult i also learn from there. Everyday balik keje zara or iman akan cerita what's on tv, other than cartoon, cartoon, cartoon they love to watch Oh my English at Ceria. Oh my English -  the educational sitcom that will make you laugh and help you learn English at the same time!

You can view the character and episode listing here --> http://www.astro.com.my/ohmyenglish/




hahahaha chop...haiyahhhhh!!!!

open the fan lol


lend instead of borrow

actually i found that easiest way to learn english is dgn pergi melancong OVERSEAS ye, penang not included :) anddddd.....i offer u free ticket to LONDON & PARISSSSS.....



yes....the requirement is so simple, kalau sudi have a sip of coffee with me i can show u the wayyyyyy

interested? call/ sms/ email
diana | 012-202 5754 | noordiana1@gmail.com

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Yang mana satu pilihan kalbu

cd granville handstitch, boleh bawak 2 way kan...worth buying

chanel flap...ekekeke ini idolaku hanishaizi ada byk collection, but not sure whether she have this color


hermes birkin ostritch....posh beckham ada byk nih...mahal wooo


hermes kelly....haaa yg ini sesuai sgt bawak g office kan


louboutin studded slingback....owhhh saya dah jatuh cinta ngan kasut nih....nnt carik wedges ala ala mcm nih lah



aaaa yg ini paling selamat kalau louboutin takut tersembam jer ;))


DESIGNER HANDBAG ...semua handbag + kasut kat atas nih cantik2 belaka, memang menjadi idaman wanita *terutamanya saya lah. since dah keje few years memang menjadi igauan ngeri mr hubby lah kalau saya dah start blogwalking tgk handbag heheheheh. saya rasa women after or during confinement lah yg paling banyak beli handbag (online) kan? betul tak???? sbb banyak terluang masa tuh kan

oklah....cerita pasal designer handbag nih apa yg buat dia mahal? design pun kadang2 brand lain pun ada yg lebih kurang sama but cheaper price....but people will always go for designer handbag. for me its because the brand, quality and the AURA. we can buy the imitation handbag yg maybe gred AAA...but the feel will not the same....even if you carry purse LV dlm your back pack pun you akan rasa proud....ya proud bukan sbb nak menunjuk, but proud sbb hasil usaha selama ni simpan duit/ buat part time/ ikat perut etc etc etc utk dpt beli designer handbag....waaaaaa bestnya that feeling

oklah same goes here...if we have designer handbag yg LUXURY...we also have LUXURY CORSET - PREMIUM BEAUTIFUL weeeeee!!!! there's a reason why we call it luxury corset

30% for BEAUTY and 70% for HEALTH

SUPERBRAND

19 years in the market

Lifetime warranty




interested? call/pm/sms
diana @ 012-202 5754